top of page

Privacy Policy
of HINTuitive Coaching

Last Updated: January 20, 2024

1. Introduction

Welcome to HINTuitive Coaching, specializing in English language and communication coaching. This policy applies to our website [https://www.hintuitivecoaching.com] and includes individual, corporate coaching, and workshops.

 

2. Data Controller

 

Entity: Data Controller Officer
Address: P.O. BOX  824, Huntington Beach, CA 92648, USA, 
Email for Privacy Inquiries: hello@hintuitivecoaching.com (Attn: Data Protection Officer)

3. Information Collection

 

We collect personal data through direct interactions, automated technologies, and third parties. This includes contact details, professional information, payment data, and website interaction data.

 

4. Use of Personal Data

 

We use your data to provide our services, process payments, improve our offerings, and communicate with clients. In our operations, we adhere to stringent practices to ensure the confidential storage and processing of personal information. Please be aware that your content, excluding credit card information, may be transferred unencrypted, entailing (a) transmissions across different networks and (b) modifications to meet the technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. We do not have access to your credit card details; these are securely managed by our payment gateway providers. Furthermore, we assure you that all credit/debit card information and personally identifiable information will not be stored, sold, shared, rented, or leased to any third parties.

 

5. International Data Transfers and Compliance

 

We comply with GDPR and consider international data protection laws like CCPA. Data may be transferred internationally with appropriate safeguards.

 

6. Data Retention Period

 

Data is retained as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

 

7. Third-Party Data Sharing

 

We share data with trusted service providers under confidentiality agreements, without selling personal data.

 

8. User Rights and Exercise Process

 

You have rights to access, rectify, or delete your data. Requests can be made to our Data Protection Officer at hello@hintuitivecoaching.com.

 

9. Consent and Withdrawal

 

You consent to our data use by engaging with our services. Consent withdrawal can be made by contacting us.

 

10. Links to Third-Party Sites

 

Our website contains third-party links. We advise reviewing their privacy policies as their practices may differ from ours.

 

11. Policy Updates

 

We will notify users of significant policy changes via our website or direct contact.

 

12. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

 

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of the state of California and the United States for disputes involving US persons. For non-US persons, the laws of Hungary will apply. In the case of international disputes, particularly those involving data protection, we commit to adhering to applicable international data protection standards and regulations.

 

13. Children's Privacy

 

We do not knowingly collect data from individuals under 13 years of age. Services are intended for adults and individuals over 18.

14. Additional Legal Information

 

For issues not specifically addressed in this Privacy Policy, we comply with the prevailing laws applicable to our operations. In the case of disputes involving US persons, jurisdiction falls under the laws of the United States and the State of California. For individuals or entities in Hungary or other EU countries, disputes will be governed by Hungarian law and applicable international laws, in line with EU regulations. This approach ensures adherence to the legal frameworks relevant to our diverse operational territories.

15. Contact Information

 

For Privacy Policy inquiries or to exercise your rights, contact:

 

HINTuitive Coaching
Attention: Data Controller Officer
P.O. BOX  824, Huntington Beach, CA 92648, USA 
Email: hello@hintuitivecoaching.com

 

16. Request for Data Accuracy

 

Please keep us informed of any changes to your personal data.

 

17. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

 

We use cookies for site functionality and user experience. Users can manage cookie settings in their browsers.

 

This Privacy Policy is in English and Hungarian, both versions being equally authoritative and binding.

Copyright © 2024 HINTuitive Coaching. All rights reserved.

.

bottom of page